QC Secondary School honour rolls

  • Jul. 6, 2007 4:00 p.m.

Term 4Grade 8Silver: Alex Dudoward-Clifford, Kelsey Lore, Jordie Laidlaw, Larissa Howlett, Ryan Barnes, Ayanna Rhindress, Elizabeth Cumming, Lucas Shoop, Bjorn HunterGold: Oceana PazarenaPrincipal’s Award: David Bell-Brown, Braeden CoberGrade 9Silver: Sarah Dutheil, Abby Thomas, Davin Specht, Shoshannah Greene, Kayleigh Madore, Kye BorserioPrincipal’s Award: Alissa MacMullinGrade 10Bronze: Jessica Scaife, Serena Smith, Charlene Squires, Winnie Olson, EwaldArndtSilver: Ken Waters, Brianne Laird, Billy Yovanovich, Ryan Tollestrup, ColinBenoitGold: Ayla Pearson, Brionne Lavoie, Simon Lemaire, Morgan BoydPrincipal’s Award: Alan MooreGrade 11Bronze: Tauren Collinson, Kyle ShannonSilver: Haley McKnight-Yeates, Jordan DecembriniGold: Stephanie RighiPrincipal’s Award: Jessica ReidGrade 12Silver: Katrina Husband, Nik McEwan, Breanna Abbott, Brian Marrs, IanBenoit, Justin KettunenGold: Stephanie Waters, April DutheilHonourable Mentions: Sam Clark, Christine Schmitz, Rhoda Thompson, MichelleRussYear EndGrade 8Bronze: Natasha Thompson, Josh Vandal, Tylor Gordon-AdamsSilver: Emily Hughes-Baggaley, Jen Friesen, Alex Dudoward-Clifford, PageMarrs, Sydney Cole, Ryan Barnes, Elizabeth Cumming, Lucas Shoop, JordieLaidlaw, Bjorn Hunter, Larissa Howlett, Kelsey Lore, Ayanna RhindressGold: Oceana Pazarena, David Bell-BrownPrincipal’s Award: Braeden CoberGrade 9Bronze: Brandt Decock, Sarah DutheilSilver: Leah Friesen, Abby Thomas, Shoshannah Greene, Davin Specht, KyeBorserioGold: Kayleigh MadorePrincipal’s Award: Alissa MacMullinGrade 10Bronze: Jessica Scaife, Raven Engel, Winnie OlsonSilver: Ewald Ardnt, Brianne Laird, Serena Smith, Ken Waters, BillyYovanovich, Ryan Tollestrup, Colin Benoit, Ayla PearsonGold: Brionne Lavoie, Alan Moore, Simon Lemaire, Morgan BoydGrade 11Bronze: Joel Young, Kyle Shannon, Haley McKnight-YeatesSilver: Tristan Cober, Tauren Collinson, Jordan DecembriniGold: Stephanie RighiPrincipal’s Award: Jessica ReidGrade 12Bronze: Jamie McEwan, Verica Yovanovich-ShelfordSilver: Justin Kettunen, Brian Marrs, Nik McEwan, Katrina Husband, BreannaAbbott, Stephanie WatersGold: Ian Benoit, April DutheilHonourable Mentions: Sam Clark, Christine Schmitz, Michelle Russ, RhodaThompsonHere are the lists for Queen Charlotte Secondary’s Term 4 and Year End HonorRoll.Term 4Grade 8Silver: Alex Dudoward-Clifford, Kelsey Lore, Jordie Laidlaw, LarissaHowlett, Ryan Barnes, Ayanna Rhindress, Elizabeth Cumming, Lucas Shoop,Bjorn HunterGold: Oceana PazarenaPrincipal’s Award: David Bell-Brown, Braeden CoberGrade 9Silver: Sarah Dutheil, Abby Thomas, Davin Specht, Shoshannah Greene,Kayleigh Madore, Kye BorserioPrincipal’s Award: Alissa MacMullinGrade 10Bronze: Jessica Scaife, Serena Smith, Charlene Squires, Winnie Olson, EwaldArndtSilver: Ken Waters, Brianne Laird, Billy Yovanovich, Ryan Tollestrup, ColinBenoitGold: Ayla Pearson, Brionne Lavoie, Simon Lemaire, Morgan BoydPrincipal’s Award: Alan MooreGrade 11Bronze: Tauren Collinson, Kyle ShannonSilver: Haley McKnight-Yeates, Jordan DecembriniGold: Stephanie RighiPrincipal’s Award: Jessica ReidGrade 12Silver: Katrina Husband, Nik McEwan, Breanna Abbott, Brian Marrs, IanBenoit, Justin KettunenGold: Stephanie Waters, April DutheilHonourable Mentions: Sam Clark, Christine Schmitz, Rhoda Thompson, MichelleRussYear EndGrade 8Bronze: Natasha Thompson, Josh Vandal, Tylor Gordon-AdamsSilver: Emily Hughes-Baggaley, Jen Friesen, Alex Dudoward-Clifford, PageMarrs, Sydney Cole, Ryan Barnes, Elizabeth Cumming, Lucas Shoop, JordieLaidlaw, Bjorn Hunter, Larissa Howlett, Kelsey Lore, Ayanna RhindressGold: Oceana Pazarena, David Bell-BrownPrincipal’s Award: Braeden CoberGrade 9Bronze: Brandt Decock, Sarah DutheilSilver: Leah Friesen, Abby Thomas, Shoshannah Greene, Davin Specht, KyeBorserioGold: Kayleigh MadorePrincipal’s Award: Alissa MacMullinGrade 10Bronze: Jessica Scaife, Raven Engel, Winnie OlsonSilver: Ewald Ardnt, Brianne Laird, Serena Smith, Ken Waters, BillyYovanovich, Ryan Tollestrup, Colin Benoit, Ayla PearsonGold: Brionne Lavoie, Alan Moore, Simon Lemaire, Morgan BoydGrade 11Bronze: Joel Young, Kyle Shannon, Haley McKnight-YeatesSilver: Tristan Cober, Tauren Collinson, Jordan DecembriniGold: Stephanie RighiPrincipal’s Award: Jessica ReidGrade 12Bronze: Jamie McEwan, Verica Yovanovich-ShelfordSilver: Justin Kettunen, Brian Marrs, Nik McEwan, Katrina Husband, BreannaAbbott, Stephanie WatersGold: Ian Benoit, April DutheilHonourable Mentions: Sam Clark, Christine Schmitz, Michelle Russ, RhodaThompson

Just Posted

Haida Gwaii support workers strike deal with school district

New agreement will be in effect for the next three years

Northern Haida Gwaii Hospital to get secure room for psychiatric patients

Cost anticipated at close to $1 million for Masset hospital

B.C. oil tanker ban squeaks through final vote in Senate

Bill C-48 bars oil tankers from loading at ports on B.C’s north coast

Queen Charlotte explores banning single use plastics

Council seeking community input on options to reduce plastic waste

Masset fishing derby proves to be a catch

All ages participated in the competition to bring in the top salmon and halibut hauls

WATCH: Killer whale has the final catch in Prince Rupert waters

Fishing duel sees salmon stolen by eager orca

Vancouver Aquarium drops cetacean ban lawsuit, reaches 35-year lease agreement

Ocean Wise CEO Lasse Gustavsson called the updated lease an exciting new chapter for the aquarium

Thieves steal two $40K chairs featuring gold serpents from Vancouver furniture store

Chairs believed to be the only two of its kind in Canada, police said

Poll: Rising gas prices force B.C. residents rethink summer road trips

63 per cent of respondents reported gas prices are impacting their day-to-day finances

PHOTO: Moose cow and calf relax in Williams Lake flower garden

The homeowners got a surprise when they checked their most recent surveillance footage

Two in hospital after plane crashes in Okanagan Lake

RCMP say wheels left down caused landing plane to overturn on lake

The world’s Indigenous speakers gather in B.C.’s capital to revitalize languages

Organizers estimate about 1,000 delegates from 20 countries will be at the conference

Join talks on international treaty: B.C. First Nations mark ‘historic moment’

Representatives of the Ktunaxa, Syilx/Okanagan and Secwepemc Nations participated

Companies need clearer rules on workplace relationships, study suggests

One-third of Canadians have been in love at work, and half say no policy on the matter exists

Most Read